236 East 138th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
236 East 138th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 236 East 138th Street |
| Secondary address | 238 E 138th St |
| Neighborhood | Mott Haven |
| Zip code | 10451 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 02322-0101 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
| Purchase date | 09/05/2014 |
| Purchase price | $1,700,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $22,250 |
Lot & Building Information for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 7,500 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Car Wash or Lubritorium Facility (GW) |
| Building sqft | 2,525 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Year last altered | 1998 |
Area Overview
| School district | 7 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 0.17 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.33 Miles |
Other Property Data for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 238 E 138th St, Bronx, NY 10451
About 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
This Car Wash or Lubritorium Facility (GW) located at 236 East 138th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 has a total of 2,525 square feet and a current price per square foot of $673.
What is the year built & the current market value of 236 East 138th Street, Bronx, NY 10451?236 East 138th Street, Bronx, NY 10451 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $507,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2014 | $1,700,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 236 East 138th Street, Bronx, NY 10451. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $19,351 |
| Estimated property tax: | $22,250 |