Somerset County  »  08836  »  Perrine Rd  »  2202 Perrine Rd

2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville
Zip code 08836
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 806
Lot 23

Sales & Tax Overview for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.78

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

• • Improvements for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

What is the assessed value of 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,000, the tax amount paid for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836 is $6,828.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, NJ 08836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,907
Current property tax $0
Market value $359,000

Assessment History for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $359,000 $359,000 1.924 $6,907 -1.74%
2023 $359,000 $359,000 1.958 $7,029 -3.74%
2022 $359,000 $359,000 2.034 $7,302 -2.16%
2021 $359,000 $359,000 2.079 $7,464 +0.19%
2020 $359,000 $359,000 2.075 $7,449 -1.00%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2202 Perrine Road, Martinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Friends of Jesus Nursery School NR Private PK-K 22 0.75
Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 0.96
Smalley Elementary School 3 Public 3-6 536 1.63
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 1.75

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 2.10
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 2.12
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 2.14
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.17
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 2.20

Nearest high schools

Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 1.82