Somerset County  »  08836  »  Fawn Ln  »  7 Fawn Ln

7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information

7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville
Zip code 08836
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 812
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

Sale date 07/01/1996
Sale price $379,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,310

Lot & Building Information for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

Building sqft 3,050
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.6
Year built 1969
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

• • Improvements for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836?

7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 was built in 1969 and has a total of 3,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $794,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 is $15,118.

When was 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836 was last sold in 07/01/1996 for $379,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/01/1996 $379,000

Title Documents for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/01/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, NJ 08836. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,119
Current property tax $15,310
Market value $794,900

Assessment History for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $794,900 $794,900 1.902 $15,119 +3.60%
2024 $758,500 $758,500 1.924 $14,594 +5.63%
2023 $705,600 $705,600 1.958 $13,816 +2.90%
2022 $660,100 $660,100 2.034 $13,426 +0.86%
2021 $640,300 $640,300 2.079 $13,312 +0.19%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Fawn Lane, Martinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 0.90
Hazelwood Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-3 239 0.90
Angelo Tomaso School 6 Public K-5 264 1.11
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.18
Woodland Intermediate School 4 Public 4-5 292 1.23

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.18
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.23
Holy Family Academy NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.75
Community Middle School 4 Public 7-8 285 1.77
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 1.89

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.18
Bound Brook High School 2 Public 9-12 677 1.51
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.51
Green Brook Academy NR Private 8-12 35 1.89