Somerset County  »  08807  »  Timberline Dr  »  22 Timberline Dr

22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater
Zip code 08807
County Somerset
Municipality Bridgewater Township
Block 903
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

Current property tax $15,237

Lot & Building Information for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

Building sqft 3,152
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.93
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (R-50)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

• • Improvements for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807?

22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 was built in 1979 and has a total of 3,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $782,200, the tax amount paid for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 is $14,877.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, NJ 08807. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,050
Current property tax $15,237
Market value $782,200

Assessment History for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $782,300 $782,300 1.924 $15,051 +6.18%
2023 $724,000 $724,000 1.958 $14,176 +3.45%
2022 $673,700 $673,700 2.034 $13,703 +0.05%
2021 $658,800 $658,800 2.079 $13,696 +0.19%
2020 $658,800 $658,800 2.075 $13,670 +0.55%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Timberline Drive, Bridgewater to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Hamilton School 8 Public K-4 479 0.52
Hillside Intermediate School 6 Public 5-6 555 1.30
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 1.76
Mount Prospect Elementary School 9 Public PK, K-5 539 1.76
The Albrook School NR Private PK-5 136 1.82

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.51
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.55
Raritan Valley Montessori Academy NR Private 199 2.85
Bedminster Township Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 452 3.62
Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School 6 Public 7-8 1,347 3.76

Nearest high schools

Somerset Hills Learning Institute NR Private PK-12 30 2.51
Bonnie Brae School NR Private 7-12 83 2.55