4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4222 Route 27, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 6 |
| Lot | 29 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
| Sale date | 03/15/2007 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Current property tax | $19,833 |
Lot & Building Information for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
| Building sqft | 4,446 |
| Building class | Hospital-Veterinary (272) |
| Acreage | 1.34 |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
- • Improvements for 4222 Route 27, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4222 Route 27, Princeton
4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2007 and has a total of 4,446 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $1,100,000, the tax amount paid for 4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $18,458.
When was 4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/15/2007 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4222 Route 27, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 4222 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $19,228 |
| Current property tax | $19,833 |
| Market value | $1,100,000 |
Assessment History for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4222 Route 27, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 1.748 | $19,228 | -6.42% |
| 2023 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 1.868 | $20,548 | -5.18% |
| 2022 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 1.97 | $21,670 | -8.16% |
| 2021 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 2.145 | $23,595 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | 2.197 | $24,167 | -1.57% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 49,499 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $240,597 |
| Family households | 68.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 18,037 |
| Owner occupied units | 63.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $746,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $695,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4222 Route 27, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4222 Route 27, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 4222 Route 27, Princeton
Here are the neighbors for 4222 Route 27, Princeton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77 Old Rd, Princeton | 1,316 | 10/06/1914 | |
| 85 Old Rd, Princeton | 3,532 | 12/22/2017 | |
| 105 Old Rd, Princeton | 09/22/2000 | $140,000 | |
| 190 County Road 518, Princeton | |||
| 4260 Route 27, Princeton | 04/11/2007 | $1 | |
| 1580 Canal Rd, Princeton | 1,656 | ||
| 4278 Route 27, Princeton | 1,232 | 04/20/2005 | $1 |