59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 9
Lot 32

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Sale date 09/17/1999
Sale price $1
Current property tax $11,811

Lot & Building Information for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Building sqft 1,175
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.4
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

• • Improvements for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ?

59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,175 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $655,100, the tax amount paid for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ is $10,992.

When was 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ was last sold in 09/17/1999 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/17/1999 $1

Title Documents for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/17/1999 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,451
Current property tax $11,811
Market value $655,100

Assessment History for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,900 $575,900 1.748 $10,067 +10.91%
2023 $485,900 $485,900 1.868 $9,077 +8.18%
2022 $425,900 $425,900 1.97 $8,390 +16.45%
2021 $335,900 $335,900 2.145 $7,205 -2.37%
2020 $335,900 $335,900 2.197 $7,380 -1.57%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 59 Copper Mine Road, Franklin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
86 Old Georgetown Rd, Princeton 1,680 10/28/2010 $1
63 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 832 11/30/1992 $100,000
53 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,170 07/21/2011 $324,450
1 Carriage Trl, Princeton 4,824 05/28/1997 $90,000
77 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,031 06/16/2023 $397,923
81 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,654 12/30/1982 $107,600
145 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 4,199 05/29/2003 $715,000
45 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,998 07/01/1969 $44,000
78 Old Georgetown Rd, Princeton 1,885 10/26/1990 $241,000
61 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,032 07/19/2023 $365,000
1 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 2,483 01/07/2022 $485,000
65 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,584 02/26/1982 $1
73 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,284 06/10/2008 $365,000
57 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,500 09/19/2025 $600,000
11 Coppermine Rd, Franklin Twp 1,538 07/31/2018 $100
69 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,250 01/01/2017 $100
49 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,263 05/24/1985 $110,000
37 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,501 04/19/2023
85 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 2,817 11/09/2023
91 Coppermine Rd, Princeton 1,536 11/09/2023