Somerset County  »  08540  »  Bunker Hill Rd  »  225 Bunker Hill Rd

225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 11.01
Lot 5

Sales & Tax Overview for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Sale date 08/11/1960
Sale price $2,750
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Building sqft 6,822
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 2.433
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

• • Improvements for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

How many square feet does 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 have?

This Church & Charitable Property (15D) located at 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 6,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,040,100, the tax amount paid for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $17,452.

When was 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?

225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 08/11/1960 for $2,750.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/1960 $2,750

Title Documents for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/1960 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,181
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,040,100

Assessment History for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $979,000 $979,000 1.748 $17,113 +0.43%
2023 $912,200 $912,200 1.868 $17,040 +0.32%
2022 $862,200 $862,200 1.97 $16,985 -2.50%
2021 $812,200 $812,200 2.145 $17,422 -2.37%
2020 $812,200 $812,200 2.197 $17,844 -0.34%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 49,499
Median age 40
Average household income $240,597
Family households 68.3%
Occupied housing units 18,037
Owner occupied units 63.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $746,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $695,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 225 Bunker Hill Road, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
95 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton 1,482 05/10/2018
2 Woodfield CT, Princeton 4,795 11/04/2019 $670,000
12 Woodfield CT, Princeton 4,991 11/14/2017 $612,000
255-287 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton 3,672 09/22/1988 $1
19 Old Georgetown Rd, Princeton 1,240 05/17/2004 $395,000
40 County Road 518, Princeton 06/25/2010 $100