Somerset County  »  08540  »  Route 27  »  3703 Route 27

3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3703 Route 27, Princeton
Zip code 08540
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 11.01
Lot 17.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Sale date 03/03/2022
Sale price $2,160,358
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,997

Lot & Building Information for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Building sqft 1,980
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 1.004
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

• • Improvements for 3703 Route 27, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3703 Route 27, Princeton

How many sq. ft. does 3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540 has a total of 1,980 square feet and a current price per square foot of $1,091.

What is the market value of 3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540?

The current market value is $1,100,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3703 Route 27, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2022 $2,160,358
11/05/2021 $1,406,459
10/26/2011 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3703 Route 27, Princeton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/03/2022 - D
11/05/2021 - D
10/26/2011 - D
10/31/2011 - R
08/11/1980 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Access detailed property tax data for 3703 Route 27, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $18,458
Current property tax $18,997
Market value $1,100,000

Assessment History for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3703 Route 27, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.678 $18,458 -4.00%
2024 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.748 $19,228 -6.42%
2023 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.868 $20,548 -5.18%
2022 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 1.97 $21,670 -8.16%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.145 $23,595 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 50,388
Median age 40.6
Average household income $241,691
Family households 68.8%
Occupied housing units 18,609
Owner occupied units 63.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1986
Median value for units with a mortgage $775,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $757,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3703 Route 27, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3703 Route 27, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3703 Route 27, Princeton

Here are the neighbors for 3703 Route 27, Princeton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 3,129 06/28/2004 $599,900
24 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 2,682 02/25/2013 $460,000
2 Barbieri CT, Raritan 4,214 01/06/2006 $791,660
20 Barbieri CT, Raritan 4,583 06/28/2016 $875,000
16 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 2,936 12/08/2010 $580,000
18 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 2,875 09/29/2022
18 Barbieri CT, Raritan 4,698 11/30/2012 $855,000
26 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 6,284 10/31/2022
32 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 3,212 08/30/1996 $290,000
14 Barbieri CT, Raritan 6,679 07/15/2021 $999,000
8 Barbieri CT, Raritan 4,678 01/12/2005 $926,360
12 Barbieri CT, Raritan 4,088 02/27/2023 $100
14 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 5,217 04/16/2002 $437,000
22 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 2,765 06/10/1998 $325,000
30 Ridings Pkwy, Princeton 3,055 03/29/2019 $615,000