34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 11.01 |
| Lot | 17.21 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
| Sale date | 09/15/2016 |
| Sale price | $537,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $17,059 |
Lot & Building Information for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
| Building sqft | 3,008 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 3.01 |
| Year built | 1999 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
- • Improvements for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,008 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $987,800, the tax amount paid for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $16,575.
When was 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 09/15/2016 for $537,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $16,575 |
| Current property tax | $17,059 |
| Market value | $987,800 |
Assessment History for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $987,800 | $987,800 | 1.678 | $16,575 | +12.77% |
| 2024 | $840,900 | $840,900 | 1.748 | $14,699 | +4.79% |
| 2023 | $750,900 | $750,900 | 1.868 | $14,027 | +3.06% |
| 2022 | $690,900 | $690,900 | 1.97 | $13,611 | +5.25% |
| 2021 | $602,900 | $602,900 | 2.145 | $12,932 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 34 Ridings Parkway, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constable Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 513 | 1.35 |
| Cambridge Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 1.52 |
| Greenbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 392 | 2.11 |
| Claremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 655 | 2.27 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.61 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 3.20 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 3.63 |
| East Mountain School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 89 | 3.80 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 3.86 |