4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 11.10 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
| Sale date | 03/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $215,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $15,277 |
Lot & Building Information for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
| Building sqft | 3,638 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.245 |
| Year built | 2003 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
- • Improvements for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 2003 and has a total of 3,638 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $847,300, the tax amount paid for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $14,217.
When was 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 03/01/2024 for $215,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $14,811 |
| Current property tax | $15,277 |
| Market value | $847,300 |
Assessment History for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $728,700 | $728,700 | 1.748 | $12,738 | +3.52% |
| 2023 | $658,700 | $658,700 | 1.868 | $12,305 | +7.93% |
| 2022 | $578,700 | $578,700 | 1.97 | $11,400 | -1.34% |
| 2021 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 2.145 | $11,555 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $538,700 | $538,700 | 2.197 | $11,835 | +3.30% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Treetops Circle, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Constable Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 513 | 0.75 |
| Cambridge Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 0.75 |
| Greenbrook Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 392 | 1.44 |
| Claremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 655 | 1.94 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.00 |
| Noor-Ul-Iman School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 579 | 2.92 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 3.30 |
| Crossroads North | 7 | Public | 6-8 | 917 | 3.59 |
| Crossroads South | 8 | Public | 6-8 | 987 | 3.63 |