5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | XXX15 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
| Sale date | 04/10/2009 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,385 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
| Building sqft | 1,468 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.33 |
| Year built | 1965 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
- • Improvements for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1965 and has a total of 1,468 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $543,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $9,118.
When was 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 04/10/2009 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,118 |
| Current property tax | $9,385 |
| Market value | $543,400 |
Assessment History for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $543,400 | $543,400 | 1.678 | $9,118 | +8.20% |
| 2024 | $482,100 | $482,100 | 1.748 | $8,427 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $442,100 | $442,100 | 1.868 | $8,258 | +14.19% |
| 2022 | $367,100 | $367,100 | 1.97 | $7,232 | +8.41% |
| 2021 | $311,000 | $311,000 | 2.145 | $6,671 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Honeyman Street, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woods Road Elementary School | 10 | Public | PK, K-4 | 375 | 2.22 |
| Constable Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 513 | 2.44 |
| Cambridge Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 410 | 2.54 |
| Claremont Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 655 | 2.66 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| East Mountain School | NR | Private | 7-12 | 89 | 2.90 |
| St. Augustine of Canterbury School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.32 |
| Rock Brook School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 49 | 3.49 |
| Montgomery Upper Mid School | 9 | Public | 7-8 | 790 | 3.57 |
| Yinghua International School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 106 | 3.81 |