348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 20.02
Lot 60.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Sale date 09/23/2021
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,762

Lot & Building Information for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Building sqft 5,229
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 8.33
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

• • Improvements for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ?

348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ was built in 2005 and has a total of 5,229 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,650,700, the tax amount paid for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ is $27,698.

When was 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ was last sold in 09/23/2021 for $1,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/23/2021 $1,250,000
08/04/2003 $268,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/23/2021 - D
08/04/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,854
Current property tax $29,762
Market value $1,650,700

Assessment History for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,142,500 $1,142,500 1.748 $19,971 +2.55%
2023 $1,042,500 $1,042,500 1.868 $19,474 +0.61%
2022 $982,500 $982,500 1.97 $19,355 -6.25%
2021 $962,500 $962,500 2.145 $20,646 -2.37%
2020 $962,500 $962,500 2.197 $21,146 -0.53%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp

Here are the neighbors for 348 Bunker Hill Road, Franklin Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 08/24/2022 $650,000
961 Canal Rd, Princeton 2,288 07/29/2024 $824,000
350 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton 1,664 05/06/2015 $1
318 Bunker Hill Rd, Princeton 02/17/1993 $31,500
5 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 5,805 12/27/2005 $1
6 Terhune CT, Franklin Park 3,516 02/25/2021
4 Tornquist CT, Franklin Park 4,343 12/22/2016 $10
4 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 3,543 04/21/2011 $1
2 Terhune CT, Franklin Park 4,619 01/27/2022 $802,500
8 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 16,516 05/27/2004 $335,000
5 Terhune CT, Franklin Park 3,435 01/05/2011 $541,000
943 Canal Rd, Franklin Twp 5,496 03/26/2020 $390,000
426 Bunker Hill Rd, Franklin Twp 02/17/1993 $1
3 Tornquist CT, Franklin Park 6,607 06/03/2020 $1,330,000
3 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 02/16/2021 $450,000
5 Tornquist CT, Franklin Park 11,161 09/01/2011 $1
11 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 14,588 10/27/2006 $500,000
2 Tornquist CT, Franklin Park 5,702 09/28/2022
1 Hans Voji Dr, Franklin Park 7,732 11/02/2023 $1,600,000