Somerset County  »  08823  »  Route 27  »  3211 Route 27

3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 Property Information

3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park
Zip code 08823
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 34.05
Lot 53.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Sale date 06/02/2022
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $82,938

Lot & Building Information for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Building sqft 17,426
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 2.86
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

• • Improvements for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

How many sq. ft. does 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 has a total of 17,426 square feet and a current price per square foot of $258.

What is the market value of 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823?

The current market value is $4,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2022 $4,500,000
10/16/2018 $1
01/22/2011 $4,367,168
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/02/2022 - D
10/16/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
01/22/2011 - D
04/01/2011 - R
07/21/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, NJ 08823. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $80,408
Current property tax $82,938
Market value $4,600,000

Assessment History for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 1.748 $82,156 -6.42%
2023 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 1.868 $87,796 -5.18%
2022 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 1.97 $92,590 -8.16%
2021 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 2.145 $100,815 -2.37%
2020 $4,700,000 $4,700,000 2.197 $103,259 -9.29%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 8,873
Median age 39
Average household income $138,091
Family households 75.0%
Occupied housing units 3,445
Owner occupied units 67.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1992
Median value for units with a mortgage $275,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $297,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park

Here are the neighbors for 3211 Route 27, Franklin Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Beekman Rd, Franklin Park 4,618 11/22/2006 $660,000
10 Beekman Rd, Franklin Park 5,300 07/28/1997 $329,050
3241 Route 27, Franklin Park 12/18/2002 $100
3291 Route 27, Franklin Park 2,676 01/27/2000 $1,560,000
8 Beekman Rd, Franklin Park 11/03/1994 $1,674,534
18 Delar Pkwy, Franklin Park 13,903 08/06/2021 $2,832,500
3235 Route 27, Franklin Park 08/08/2018 $1,335,000
3231 Route 27, Franklin Park 3,440 08/08/2018 $1,335,000