Somerset County  »  08823  »  Clover Pl  »  25 Clover Pl

25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park
Zip code 08823
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 48
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

Sale date 09/01/2020
Sale price $15,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $974

Lot & Building Information for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.726

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

• • Improvements for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

What is the market value of 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823?

The current market value is $56,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/01/2020 $15,000
09/10/2014 $19,000
06/05/2009 $40,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/01/2020 - D
09/10/2014 - D
09/25/2014 - R
05/04/2013 - D
06/10/2013 - R
06/05/2009 - D
06/16/2009 - R
09/24/2004 - D
10/12/2004 - R
10/06/1954 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, NJ 08823. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $946
Current property tax $974
Market value $56,400

Assessment History for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $56,400 $56,400 1.678 $946 -18.46%
2024 $66,400 $66,400 1.748 $1,161 +4.60%
2023 $59,400 $59,400 1.868 $1,110 +14.02%
2022 $49,400 $49,400 1.97 $973 +15.15%
2021 $39,400 $39,400 2.145 $845 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Clover Place, Franklin Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 0.31
Franklin Park Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-5 660 0.31
St. Augustine of Canterbury School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.64
Brunswick Acres Elementary School 5 Public K-5 426 0.64

Nearest middle schools

North Brunswick Twp. Middle School 4 Public 7-8 858 2.29
Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.57
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.47
Crossroads North 7 Public 6-8 917 3.58

Nearest high schools

Middlesex Co JDC NR Public 6, 8-12 0 2.57
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 3.47