Somerset County  »  08873  »  Skillmans Ln  »  441 Skillmans Ln

441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 57.01
Lot 24.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

Sale date 12/20/2019
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,709

Lot & Building Information for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 2.525

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

• • Improvements for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

What is the market value of 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $204,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2019 $135,000
12/27/1977 $17,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/20/2019 - D
12/26/2019 - R
12/27/1977 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,566
Current property tax $3,709
Market value $204,000

Assessment History for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $187,500 $187,500 1.748 $3,278 -6.42%
2023 $187,500 $187,500 1.868 $3,503 +9.07%
2022 $163,000 $163,000 1.97 $3,211 -1.51%
2021 $152,000 $152,000 2.145 $3,260 -2.37%
2020 $152,000 $152,000 2.197 $3,339 -20.92%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Skillmans Lane, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 1.04
Crestwood Montessori School NR Private PK, K-1 39 1.04
The Center School NR Private 3-12 100 1.50
Cedar Hill Prep School NR Private PK-8 239 1.50
Cedar Hill Prep School NR Private PK-8 239 1.50

Nearest middle schools

The Center School NR Private 3-12 100 1.50
Cedar Hill Prep School NR Private PK-8 239 1.50
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 1.50
New Road School of Somerset NR Private 7-12 180 1.50
Elite Prepartory Academy NR Private 5-12 80 1.50

Nearest high schools

The Center School NR Private 3-12 100 1.50
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 1.50
New Road School of Somerset NR Private 7-12 180 1.50