Somerset County  »  08873  »  Route 27  »  2011 Route 27

2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2011 Route 27, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 57.01
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Sale date 01/10/2008
Sale price $3,375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $55,190

Lot & Building Information for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Building sqft 13,196
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.538
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

• • Improvements for 2011 Route 27, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2011 Route 27, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 13,196 square feet and a current price per square foot of $255.

What is the market value of 2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $3,061,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2011 Route 27, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/10/2008 $3,375,000
08/02/1983 $675,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2011 Route 27, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/10/2008 - D
01/14/2008 - R
08/02/1983 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 2011 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $53,506
Current property tax $55,190
Market value $3,061,000

Assessment History for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2011 Route 27, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,061,000 $3,061,000 1.748 $53,506 -6.42%
2023 $3,061,000 $3,061,000 1.868 $57,179 -5.18%
2022 $3,061,000 $3,061,000 1.97 $60,302 -8.16%
2021 $3,061,000 $3,061,000 2.145 $65,658 -2.37%
2020 $3,061,000 $3,061,000 2.197 $67,250 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2011 Route 27, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2011 Route 27, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2011 Route 27, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 2011 Route 27, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2041 Route 27, Somerset 3,576 07/02/2024 $800,000
18 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,410
1991 Route 27, Somerset 5,968 04/14/2010 $1,250,000
8 Meadow Hills Dr, Somerset 2,350 06/03/1994 $216,748
2201 Route 27, Somerset 1,860 03/01/2024 $550,000
6 Cortelyous Ln, Somerset 1,885 09/16/1970 $37,000
4 Meadow Hills Dr, Somerset 2,575 01/06/2021 $1
10 Meadow Hills Dr, Somerset 2,971 07/15/2022 $820,000
6 Meadow Hills Dr, Somerset 2,491 08/05/2016