Somerset County  »  08873  »  Miller Farm Rd  »  11 Miller Farm Rd

11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 59.01
Lot 18.10

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Sale date 04/29/1998
Sale price $350,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $18,014

Lot & Building Information for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Building sqft 4,916
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.13
Year built 1985
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

• • Improvements for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873?

11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1985 and has a total of 4,916 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,035,900, the tax amount paid for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $17,382.

When was 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 04/29/1998 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1998 $350,000

Title Documents for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/29/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,382
Current property tax $18,014
Market value $1,035,900

Assessment History for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,035,900 $1,035,900 1.678 $17,382 +22.56%
2024 $811,400 $811,400 1.748 $14,183 -0.20%
2023 $760,800 $760,800 1.868 $14,212 +2.94%
2022 $700,800 $700,800 1.97 $13,806 -5.46%
2021 $680,800 $680,800 2.145 $14,603 -2.37%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 11 Miller Farm Road, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 3,019 03/05/2014 $1
3 Corneilius Way, Somerset 2,828 07/16/1998 $259,982
8 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 3,904 05/24/2022 $740,000
1 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 09/23/2025 $1,000
521 Canal Rd, Somerset 3,915 09/23/2025 $1,000
569 Canal Rd, Somerset 3,249 08/08/2014
12 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 4,950 07/30/1999 $410,000
2 A Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 4,176 03/26/1997 $450,000
5 Corneilius Way, Somerset 3,091 07/22/1998 $302,306
517 Canal Rd, Somerset 1,938 10/08/1993 $1
7 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 4,752 11/07/2016 $520,000
5 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 3,672 03/15/2017 $535,000
511 Canal Rd, Somerset 2,291 03/19/1999 $296,000
2 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 2,752 07/31/2006 $556,500
4 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 3,250 11/13/2020 $119,236
1 Corneilius Way, Somerset 2,309 05/06/2021 $620,000
9 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 3,144 05/12/2023 $755,000
3 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 3,118 12/29/2023
6 Miller Farm Rd, Somerset 2,820 09/10/2025 $910,000
611 Canal Rd, Somerset 1,326 01/19/2011 $275,000