Somerset County  »  08873  »  Zeller Dr  »  52 Zeller Dr

52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 74.02
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,580

Lot & Building Information for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 2,059
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.69
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,059 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $780,900, the tax amount paid for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $13,103.

When was 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $660,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $660,000
03/31/2017 $435,000
05/08/2012 $380,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/2022 - D
03/31/2017 - D
04/27/2017 - R
05/08/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
05/08/2012 - D
08/22/2012 - R
08/03/1995 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,104
Current property tax $13,580
Market value $780,900

Assessment History for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $780,900 $780,900 1.678 $13,104 +9.51%
2024 $684,500 $684,500 1.748 $11,965 -2.70%
2023 $658,300 $658,300 1.868 $12,297 +10.72%
2022 $563,800 $563,800 1.97 $11,107 +1.27%
2021 $511,300 $511,300 2.145 $10,967 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 52 Zeller Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Cedar Hill Prep School NR Private PK-8 239 1.41
Cedar Hill Prep School NR Private PK-8 239 1.41
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 1.41
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 1.41
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC NR Private K-12 82 1.41

Nearest middle schools

New Road School of Somerset NR Private 7-12 180 1.41
Cedar Hill Prep School NR Private PK-8 239 1.41
Rutgers Preparatory School NR Private PK-12 623 1.41
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC NR Private K-12 82 1.41
Elite Prepartory Academy NR Private 5-12 80 1.41

Nearest high schools

New Road School of Somerset NR Private 7-12 180 1.41