1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1 Staudt Court, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 74.03 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
| Sale date | 05/07/2002 |
| Sale price | $362,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $13,705 |
Lot & Building Information for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
| Building sqft | 2,819 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.64 |
| Year built | 1996 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
- • Improvements for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1996 and has a total of 2,819 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $788,100, the tax amount paid for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $13,224.
When was 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 05/07/2002 for $362,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2002 | $362,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $13,224 |
| Current property tax | $13,705 |
| Market value | $788,100 |
Assessment History for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $788,100 | $788,100 | 1.678 | $13,224 | +10.51% |
| 2024 | $684,600 | $684,600 | 1.748 | $11,967 | -2.73% |
| 2023 | $658,600 | $658,600 | 1.868 | $12,303 | +9.83% |
| 2022 | $568,600 | $568,600 | 1.97 | $11,201 | +0.70% |
| 2021 | $518,600 | $518,600 | 2.145 | $11,124 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Staudt Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cedar Hill Prep School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.68 |
| Rutgers Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 623 | 1.68 |
| The Center School | NR | Private | 3-12 | 100 | 1.68 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Road School of Somerset | NR | Private | 7-12 | 180 | 1.68 |