Somerset County  »  08873  »  Route 27  »  1483 Route 27

1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1483 Route 27, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 85
Lot 51.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Sale date 10/21/2003
Sale price $1,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,636

Lot & Building Information for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Building sqft 11,023
Building class Store
Acreage 1.58
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

• • Improvements for 1483 Route 27, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1483 Route 27, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 11,023 square feet and a current price per square foot of $117.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873?

1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1483 Route 27, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/21/2003 $1,300,000

Title Documents for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/21/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 1483 Route 27, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,976
Current property tax $21,636
Market value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1483 Route 27, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.748 $20,976 -6.42%
2023 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.868 $22,416 -5.18%
2022 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 1.97 $23,640 -8.16%
2021 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.145 $25,740 -2.37%
2020 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 2.197 $26,364 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1483 Route 27, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1483 Route 27, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1483 Route 27, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 1483 Route 27, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1503 Route 27, Somerset 2,108 07/06/1989 $265,000
85 Sinclair Blvd, Somerset
20 Sinclair Blvd, Somerset 04/27/2017 $550,000
11 Bennetts Ln, Somerset 1,590 12/01/1993 $440,000
27 Bennetts Ln, Somerset 1,751 11/05/2018 $274,000
1701 Route 27, Somerset 53,630
1743 Route 27, Somerset 9,548 07/28/2017 $1,225,000
60 Sinclair Blvd, Somerset 3,574 04/30/1997 $1
1633 Route 27, Somerset 283,080
1505 Route 27, Somerset 1,878 04/27/2017 $550,000