Somerset County  »  08873  »  Clyde Rd  »  95 Clyde Rd

95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Clyde Road, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 88.02
Lot 36.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Sale date 10/02/2024
Sale price $17,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $174,912

Lot & Building Information for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Building sqft 79,300
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 6.179

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

• • Improvements for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 86,105 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the market value of 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $9,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2024 $17,200,000
01/18/2017 $6,051,658
07/17/2007 $4,412,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/02/2024 - D
01/18/2017 - D
02/03/2017 - R
07/17/2007 - D
07/23/2007 - R
05/02/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $167,808
Current property tax $174,912
Market value $9,600,000

Assessment History for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,600,000 $9,600,000 1.748 $167,808 +4.46%
2023 $8,600,000 $8,600,000 1.868 $160,648 +7.30%
2022 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 1.97 $149,720 +9.06%
2021 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.145 $137,280 -2.37%
2020 $6,400,000 $6,400,000 2.197 $140,608 +18.86%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 95 Clyde Road, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
234 Bennetts Ln, Somerset 2,057 10/19/2007 $1
218 Bennetts Ln, Somerset 3,078 08/23/2021 $725,000
202 Bennetts Ln, Somerset 1,566 08/31/1993 $136,986
192 Bennetts Ln, Somerset 1,968 12/12/2022 $1,500,000
20 Roosevelt Ave, Somerset 06/08/2016 $6,450,000
4 Shannon CT, Somerset 2,688 03/30/1990 $280,000
5 Shannon CT, Somerset 2,996 03/31/2006 $680,000
1 Shannon CT, Somerset 3,434 05/01/1989 $347,650
37-41 Veronica Ave, Somerset 88,512