Somerset County  »  08873  »  Gurley St  »  1 Gurley St

1 Gurley Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

1 Gurley Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Gurley Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Gurley Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 115
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

Sale date 12/30/2021
Sale price $2,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,342

Lot & Building Information for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.267

Bike Score

Zoning district Churchill-Millstone Residential (CMR)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

What is the market value of 1 Gurley Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $133,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2021 $2,000,000
05/22/2007 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/30/2021 - D
05/22/2007 - D
06/04/2007 - R
09/12/1946 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,232
Current property tax $2,342
Market value $133,000

Assessment History for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $133,000 $133,000 1.678 $2,232 -4.00%
2024 $133,000 $133,000 1.748 $2,325 +53.65%
2023 $81,000 $81,000 1.868 $1,513 -5.18%
2022 $81,000 $81,000 1.97 $1,596 -8.16%
2021 $81,000 $81,000 2.145 $1,737 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1 Gurley Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.78
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.85
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 0.85
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 0.63
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.85
New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 1.09
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 1.24

Nearest high schools