Somerset County  »  08873  »  Fuller St  »  136 Fuller St

136 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

136 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

136 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 136 Fuller Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 122
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

Sale date 08/16/2017
Sale price $495,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $523

Lot & Building Information for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.115

Bike Score

Zoning district Churchill-Millstone Mixed Use (CMMU)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

What is the market value of 136 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $29,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2017 $495,000
12/12/2012 $1,000
11/11/1993 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/16/2017 - D
08/18/2017 - R
12/12/2012 - D
07/07/2014 - R
11/11/1993 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $498
Current property tax $523
Market value $29,700

Assessment History for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $29,700 $29,700 1.678 $498 -4.00%
2024 $29,700 $29,700 1.748 $519 -6.42%
2023 $29,700 $29,700 1.868 $555 -5.18%
2022 $29,700 $29,700 1.97 $585 -8.16%
2021 $29,700 $29,700 2.145 $637 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 136 Fuller Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.55
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 0.65
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 0.65
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.68

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 0.52
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 0.68
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 1.05
New Brunswick Middle School 3 Public 6-8 1,259 1.05

Nearest high schools

New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 0.19
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.55