131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 131 Fuller Street, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 123 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
| Sale date | 02/16/2007 |
| Sale price | $195,000 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
| Building sqft | 1,421 |
| Building class | Church & Charitable Property (15D) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
- • Improvements for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,421 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $275,200, the tax amount paid for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $4,617.
When was 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 02/16/2007 for $195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,810 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $275,200 |
Assessment History for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $249,400 | $249,400 | 1.748 | $4,360 | +6.37% |
| 2023 | $219,400 | $219,400 | 1.868 | $4,098 | +4.33% |
| 2022 | $199,400 | $199,400 | 1.97 | $3,928 | +1.01% |
| 2021 | $181,300 | $181,300 | 2.145 | $3,889 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $181,300 | $181,300 | 2.197 | $3,983 | -6.62% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 55,862 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $148,780 |
| Family households | 65.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,641 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1985 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $433,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $445,400 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for 131 Fuller Street, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34 Booker St, Somerset | 1,242 | ||
| 38 Booker St, Somerset | 1,080 | 05/05/2000 | $1 |
| 811 Somerset St, Somerset | 01/03/2019 | $1 | |
| 99 Berry St, Somerset | 1,539 | 03/10/1955 | $720 |