Somerset County  »  08873  »  Hamilton St  »  752 Hamilton St

752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 154
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Sale date 06/24/2023
Sale price $4,195,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,626

Lot & Building Information for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Building sqft 9,384
Building class Store
Acreage 1.219
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 9,384 square feet and a current price per square foot of $447.

What is the market value of 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $6,401,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2023 $4,195,000

Title Documents for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/24/2023 - D
07/26/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $111,889
Current property tax $116,626
Market value $6,401,000

Assessment History for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.748 $31,464 -6.42%
2023 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.868 $33,624 -5.18%
2022 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 1.97 $35,460 -8.16%
2021 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.145 $38,610 -2.37%
2020 $1,800,000 $1,800,000 2.197 $39,546 -1.57%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 752 Hamilton Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
649 Somerset St, Somerset 1,551 08/24/2013 $190,000
9 Kathryn St, Somerset 01/20/2020 $590,000
653 Somerset St, Somerset 1,200 05/22/2006 $215,000
698 Hamilton St, Somerset 5,365 01/20/2020 $590,000
86 Ray St, Somerset 3,420 12/12/1986 $21,100
656 Hamilton St, Somerset 5,265 11/28/2018 $650,000
28 Kevin Apuzzio Ave, Somerset 10/14/2004 $350,000
718 Hamilton St, Somerset 28,625 02/01/1994 $1
72 Newport Ave, Somerset 3,799 12/24/2009 $1