Somerset County  »  08873  »  Hamilton St  »  621 Hamilton St

621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 207
Lot 9.21

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Sale date 04/07/2010
Sale price $3,700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $78,346

Lot & Building Information for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Building sqft 21,994
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 3.09
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 21,994 square feet and a current price per square foot of $168.

What is the market value of 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $4,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/07/2010 $3,700,000
03/29/2004 $2,190,000
02/25/1992 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/07/2010 - D
04/09/2010 - R
03/29/2004 - D
02/25/1992 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $75,164
Current property tax $78,346
Market value $4,300,000

Assessment History for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 1.748 $75,164 -6.42%
2023 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 1.868 $80,324 +0.92%
2022 $4,040,000 $4,040,000 1.97 $79,588 -2.10%
2021 $3,790,000 $3,790,000 2.145 $81,296 -2.37%
2020 $3,790,000 $3,790,000 2.197 $83,266 +7.51%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 55,862
Median age 40
Average household income $148,780
Family households 65.2%
Occupied housing units 21,641
Owner occupied units 67.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $433,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $445,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 621 Hamilton Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
206 Park St, Somerset 1,372 10/21/1986 $107,000
97 Jurocko Ave, Somerset 1,050 05/10/2022 $311,000
224 Park St, Somerset 1,087 12/29/2021
56 Kee Ave, Somerset 2,574 09/30/2019 $275,000
72 Kee Ave, Somerset 1,686 05/27/2005 $335,000
28 Kee Ave, Somerset 5,688 01/01/1998 $295,000
32 Kee Ave, Somerset 1,440 12/27/1989 $155,000
52 Kee Ave, Somerset 1,728 09/20/2024 $100
36 Kee Ave, Somerset 1,782 04/29/2004 $265,000