Somerset County  »  08873  »  Ralph St  »  325 Ralph St

325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Ralph Street, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 238
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Sale date 03/31/1966
Sale price $18,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,968

Lot & Building Information for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Building sqft 1,274
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.174
Year built 1958
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-7)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

• • Improvements for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873?

325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,274 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $395,700, the tax amount paid for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $6,639.

When was 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 03/31/1966 for $18,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/1966 $18,500

Title Documents for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/31/1966 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,640
Current property tax $6,968
Market value $395,700

Assessment History for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $395,700 $395,700 1.678 $6,640 +12.18%
2024 $338,600 $338,600 1.748 $5,919 -0.55%
2023 $318,600 $318,600 1.868 $5,951 +4.68%
2022 $288,600 $288,600 1.97 $5,685 +6.62%
2021 $248,600 $248,600 2.145 $5,332 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pine Grove Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 395 0.38
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 0.41
Hillcrest Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 476 0.41
McKinley Community Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-8 640 0.76

Nearest middle schools

Franklin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 0.67
Blanquita B. Valenti Community School 3 Public 4-8 569 1.01
Greater Brunswick Charter School 3 Charter K-8 394 1.18
St. Peter the Apostle Elementary School NR Private K-8 0 1.29

Nearest high schools

New Brunswick High School 2 Public 9-12 2,477 0.95
Adult High School NR Public 9-12 102 1.22
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.29
HEROES Academy NR Private 9-12 0 1.72
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 2.39

Neighbors for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 325 Ralph Street, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
211 Park St, Somerset 1,140 08/22/2007 $1
227 Park St, Somerset 1,776 10/31/1962 $17,500
329 Ralph St, Somerset 1,250 01/25/2021 $295,000
217 Park St, Somerset 1,518 04/28/2017 $275,000
309 Ralph St, Somerset 1,231 09/23/2013 $260,000
130 Highland Ave, Somerset 47,060 04/12/1957
22 Roberts Rd, Somerset 1,356 01/05/2023
333 Ralph St, Somerset 1,262 03/31/1981 $55,000
343 Ralph St, Somerset 1,274 07/29/2019 $183,000
321 Ralph St, Somerset 1,834 03/31/2003 $230,000
78 Baier Ave, Somerset 1,250 04/01/2024
12 Roberts Rd, Somerset 1,194 09/28/2018 $115,000
337 Ralph St, Somerset 1,202 09/23/1965 $17,500
223 Park St, Somerset 1,356 07/12/1978
315 Ralph St, Somerset 1,527 01/11/2020 $1
6 Roberts Rd, Somerset 1,008 08/17/1984 $59,500
28 Roberts Rd, Somerset 1,140 10/07/2024 $460,000
205 Park St, Somerset 1,008 12/14/2015 $150,000
303 Ralph St, Somerset 1,746 12/18/2008 $1
18 Roberts Rd, Somerset 1,176 04/19/2012 $113,000