Somerset County  »  08873  »  Easton Ave  »  1075 Easton Ave

1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 259
Lot 77.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 10/08/1993
Sale price $2,650,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $278,240

Lot & Building Information for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 68,090
Building class Store
Acreage 7.489
Year built 1972
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 68,090 square feet and a current price per square foot of $38.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1972 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,000,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Village Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/22/2023
Last updated 05/11/2026
Lot size 7.49 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Dawn M. Pizzichillo
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Tower 2 #6 General Office $19.38/Sqft/Year 1,300 Jonathan Stirberg
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Village Plaza
Village Plaza
1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 1300 Sqft
Price $19.38/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/08/1993 $2,650,000

Title Documents for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/08/1993 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $268,480
Current property tax $278,240
Market value $16,000,000

Assessment History for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $16,000,000 $16,000,000 1.678 $268,480 -4.00%
2024 $16,000,000 $16,000,000 1.748 $279,680 +1.85%
2023 $14,700,000 $14,700,000 1.868 $274,596 -1.84%
2022 $14,200,000 $14,200,000 1.97 $279,740 +0.71%
2021 $12,950,000 $12,950,000 2.145 $277,778 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 1075 Easton Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1235 Easton Ave, Somerset 1,284 12/12/2018 $315,000
1255 Easton Ave, Somerset 08/23/1982
1289 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,728 03/16/1977 $85,000
767 Easton Ave, Somerset 09/01/2015
23 Highwood Rd, Somerset 3,285 01/22/2024
1285 Easton Ave, Somerset 02/19/1980 $17,000
807 Easton Ave, Somerset 05/05/2021
31 Highwood Rd, Somerset 3,333 06/24/1994 $220,000
1101 Easton Ave, Somerset 2,072 03/09/2012 $1,646,122
39 Highwood Rd, Somerset 2,931 09/01/2015
1205 Easton Ave, Somerset 7,280 06/08/2007 $1,165,000
13 Highwood Rd, Somerset 06/22/2001 $120,000
1165 Easton Ave, Somerset 04/02/2020 $7,488,000
1225 Easton Ave, Somerset 4,114 10/19/2006 $191,250
1135 Easton Ave, Somerset 42,656 10/18/2000 $10
799 Easton Ave, Somerset 1,195 07/16/2021 $399,000