New York City  »  11377  »  50th Ave  »  6626 50th Ave

66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66-26 50th Avenue
Secondary address 66-26 Garage 50th Ave
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02416-0039

Sales & Tax Overview for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Purchase date 08/20/2012
Purchase price $750,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $13,930

Lot & Building Information for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 50 ft x 50 ft
Property type Two Family Brick (B1)
Building sqft 2,516
Building dimensions 37 ft x 31 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Attached garage
Year built 1950
Frontage(s) 67 Street (narrow)
50 Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Garfield Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.56 Miles
Closest fire station 0.29 Miles

Other Property Data for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 66-26 Garage 50th Ave, Woodside, NY 11377

About 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,516 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $77,880, the tax amount paid for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is $13,385. For the next year, the tax amount for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 is estimated at $13,930.

When was 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 last sold and what was the last sale price?

66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was last sold in 08/20/2012 for $750,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/20/2012 $750,000

Title Documents for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/07/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019111800430001)
12/29/2017 - D
03/21/2018 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2018031501050001)
09/21/2012 - D
09/27/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012092100679001)
09/19/2012 - D
09/25/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012091900619001)
08/20/2012 - D
11/29/2012 - R
Mortgage
(2012082801443001)
08/20/2012 - D
09/20/2012 - R
Deed
(2012082801419001)
01/21/2009 - D
02/06/2009 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2009020401205001)
02/23/2004 - D
05/18/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004040101205001)
07/31/2003 - D
02/09/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003112900033002)
07/31/2003 - D
02/09/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2003112900033001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $13,386
Estimated property tax: $13,930
Tax assessor's market value: $1,298,000
Assessed value: $77,880
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,298,000 $77,880 $67,459 19.843% $13,668 $13,386 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,083,000 $64,980 $63,640 20.085% $13,051 $12,782 +0.51%
2023/24 $1,271,000 $76,260 $63,314 20.085% $12,998 $12,717 +2.71%
2022/23 $1,151,000 $69,060 $60,964 20.309% $12,678 $12,381 +6.48%
2021/22 $1,064,000 $63,840 $58,248 19.963% $11,916 $11,628 -3.28%

Permits for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 69th St & Roosevelt Ave at SW Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.649
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 50 Av/67 St
Distance (miles) 0.004

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,114 0.16
P.S. 229 Emanuel Kaplan 7 Yes Public PK, K-5 1,114 0.16
St Illuminator's Armenian Day School NR No Private PK, K-4 21 0.23
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.43

Nearest middle schools

Is 5 The Walter Crowley Intermediate School 5 Yes Public 6-8 1,395 0.53
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.43
St Sebastian School NR No Private PK-8 455 0.43
Jackson Heights School SDA NR No Private K-8 58 0.43
Is 73 The Frank Sansivieri Intermediate School 5 No Public 6-8 1,799 0.59

Nearest high schools

Grover Cleveland H.S. 3 Yes Public 9-12 1,459 1.84
Razi School NR No Private PK-12 139 0.43
Greater New York Academy NR No Private 9-12 123 0.43
Maspeth High School 7 No Public 9-12 1,064 0.76
Jewish Institute Of Queens NR No Private PK-12 525 0.94

Neighbors for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside

Here are the neighbors for 66-26 50th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50-10 67th St, Woodside 1,357 07/30/2014 $510,000
66-16 50th Ave, Woodside 2,395 06/06/2019 $960,000
66-14 50th Ave, Woodside 3,819 10/07/1998
66-08 50th Ave, Woodside 2,280 06/15/2001
50-12 67th St, Woodside 1,357 07/29/1999
50-22 67th St, Woodside 2,968 09/26/2025
50-24 67th St, Woodside 2,365 05/22/2024
66-29 Garfield Ave, Woodside 1,600 12/20/2012 $530,000
50-08 67th St, Woodside 960 04/14/1998
50-18 67th St, Woodside 1,240 12/22/1989
50-03 66th St, Woodside 1,365 08/09/2017
66-10 50th Ave, Woodside 2,280 04/25/2006 $795,000
50-17 66th St, Woodside 3,400 08/22/1980
66-31 Garfield Ave, Woodside 1,600 02/08/2021 $850,000
50-05 66th St, Woodside 2,697 10/06/2015 $763,000
50-20 67th St, Woodside 2,968 01/15/2026
50-06 67th St, Woodside 1,765 06/03/2021 $910,000
66-20 50th Ave, Woodside 2,516 04/26/1982
50-11 66th St, Woodside 1,450 08/29/1986
50-15 66th St, Woodside 3,600 11/25/2024