Somerset County  »  08873  »  Easton Ave  »  866 Easton Ave

866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 383
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 01/07/1972
Sale price $30,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,758

Lot & Building Information for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.29

Bike Score

Zoning district Office-Professional (O-P)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

What is the market value of 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $156,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/1972 $30,000

Title Documents for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/07/1972 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $2,628
Current property tax $2,758
Market value $156,600

Assessment History for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,600 $156,600 1.678 $2,628 -4.00%
2024 $156,600 $156,600 1.748 $2,737 -6.42%
2023 $156,600 $156,600 1.868 $2,925 -5.18%
2022 $156,600 $156,600 1.97 $3,085 -8.16%
2021 $156,600 $156,600 2.145 $3,359 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 866 Easton Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Conerly Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 314 0.75
Conerly Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 314 0.75
Pine Grove Manor Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 395 1.00
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.16

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.16
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.17
St Matthias Elementary School NR Private PK-8 360 1.28
Franklin Middle School 3 Public 6-8 730 1.47
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 1.52

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.17
An-Noor Academy NR Private PK-12 371 1.52
St. Peter the Apostle High School NR Private 9-12 0 1.93