9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 9 Seelys Run, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 386.05 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
| Sale date | 06/23/2000 |
| Sale price | $211,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,684 |
Lot & Building Information for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
| Building sqft | 1,692 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.345 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
- • Improvements for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,692 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $556,900, the tax amount paid for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $9,344.
When was 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 06/23/2000 for $211,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/23/2000 | $211,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,345 |
| Current property tax | $9,684 |
| Market value | $556,900 |
Assessment History for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $556,900 | $556,900 | 1.678 | $9,345 | +11.24% |
| 2024 | $480,600 | $480,600 | 1.748 | $8,401 | -0.19% |
| 2023 | $450,600 | $450,600 | 1.868 | $8,417 | +6.66% |
| 2022 | $400,600 | $400,600 | 1.97 | $7,892 | +4.94% |
| 2021 | $350,600 | $350,600 | 2.145 | $7,520 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Seelys Run, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC | NR | Private | K-12 | 82 | 0.47 |
| Rutgers Preparatory School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 623 | 0.47 |
| Community Baptist Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-2 | 47 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson G Smith School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 706 | 0.25 |