225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 386.17 |
| Lot | 225 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
| Sale date | 05/27/2017 |
| Sale price | $281,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,970 |
Lot & Building Information for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
| Building sqft | 1,385 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.033 |
| Year built | 1988 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
- • Improvements for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,385 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $458,300, the tax amount paid for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $7,690.
When was 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 05/27/2017 for $281,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,690 |
| Current property tax | $7,970 |
| Market value | $458,300 |
Assessment History for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458,300 | $458,300 | 1.678 | $7,690 | +10.26% |
| 2024 | $399,000 | $399,000 | 1.748 | $6,975 | +6.98% |
| 2023 | $349,000 | $349,000 | 1.868 | $6,519 | +10.68% |
| 2022 | $299,000 | $299,000 | 1.97 | $5,890 | -1.57% |
| 2021 | $279,000 | $279,000 | 2.145 | $5,985 | -2.37% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 225 McAuliffe Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conerly Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 314 | 0.65 |
| Nuview Academy | NR | Public | K-12 | 54 | 0.87 |
| Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School | NR | Private | K-8 | 230 | 0.88 |
| St Matthias Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 360 | 1.08 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nuview Academy | NR | Public | K-12 | 54 | 0.87 |
| Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 80 | 1.52 |