181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 417.02 |
| Lot | 181 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
| Sale date | 05/17/2004 |
| Sale price | $218,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $7,283 |
Lot & Building Information for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
| Building sqft | 947 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.086 |
| Year built | 1985 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
- • Improvements for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1985 and has a total of 947 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $400,600, the tax amount paid for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $6,722.
When was 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 05/17/2004 for $218,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2004 | $218,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,002 |
| Current property tax | $7,283 |
| Market value | $400,600 |
Assessment History for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319,700 | $319,700 | 1.748 | $5,588 | -0.18% |
| 2023 | $299,700 | $299,700 | 1.868 | $5,598 | +13.81% |
| 2022 | $249,700 | $249,700 | 1.97 | $4,919 | -4.33% |
| 2021 | $239,700 | $239,700 | 2.145 | $5,142 | -2.37% |
| 2020 | $239,700 | $239,700 | 2.197 | $5,266 | +2.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 181 Picadilly Place, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Matthias Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 360 | 0.65 |
| Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC | NR | Private | K-12 | 82 | 0.98 |
| Community Baptist Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-2 | 47 | 0.98 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson G Smith School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 706 | 0.74 |