Somerset County  »  08873  »  Driscoll CT  »  204 Driscoll CT

204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 424.02
Lot 11.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

Sale date 04/08/2005
Sale price $312,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,935

Lot & Building Information for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

Building sqft 1,973
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.066
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-40)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

• • Improvements for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873?

204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1987 and has a total of 1,973 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,300, the tax amount paid for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $7,656.

When was 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 04/08/2005 for $312,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2005 $312,500

Title Documents for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $7,657
Current property tax $7,935
Market value $456,300

Assessment History for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $456,300 $456,300 1.678 $7,657 +13.27%
2024 $386,700 $386,700 1.748 $6,760 -0.78%
2023 $364,700 $364,700 1.868 $6,813 +2.56%
2022 $337,200 $337,200 1.97 $6,643 +1.80%
2021 $304,200 $304,200 2.145 $6,525 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Driscoll Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 0.15
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School 10 Charter K-12 604 0.75
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.02
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.06
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.02
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.06
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.11

Nearest high schools