Somerset County  »  08873  »  Barmouth CT  »  4 Barmouth CT

4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 424.08
Lot 313

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

Sale date 06/11/1992
Sale price $100
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,649

Lot & Building Information for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

Building sqft 2,301
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.442
Year built 1987
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Cluster-Residential (C-R)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

• • Improvements for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873?

4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1987 and has a total of 2,301 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $727,400, the tax amount paid for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $12,205.

When was 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 06/11/1992 for $100.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/1992 $100

Title Documents for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/11/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,206
Current property tax $12,649
Market value $727,400

Assessment History for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $727,400 $727,400 1.678 $12,206 +26.75%
2024 $550,900 $550,900 1.748 $9,630 +2.92%
2023 $500,900 $500,900 1.868 $9,357 +5.34%
2022 $450,900 $450,900 1.97 $8,883 -6.08%
2021 $440,900 $440,900 2.145 $9,457 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Barmouth Court, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 0.90
Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.02
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.06
Conerly Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 314 1.09
Conerly Road Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 314 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 1.02
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 1.06
Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School 10 Charter K-12 604 1.15
St Matthias Elementary School NR Private PK-8 360 1.21

Nearest high schools