Somerset County  »  08873  »  Easton Ave  »  1380 Easton Ave

1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 444
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 12/16/2024
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,603

Lot & Building Information for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 2,325
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.399
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-20)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,325 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $609,700, the tax amount paid for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $10,230.

When was 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 12/16/2024 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2024 $1
10/21/2022 $460,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/16/2024 - D
10/21/2022 - D
03/21/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,231
Current property tax $10,603
Market value $609,700

Assessment History for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $609,700 $609,700 1.678 $10,231 +15.24%
2024 $507,900 $507,900 1.748 $8,878 +11.23%
2023 $427,300 $427,300 1.868 $7,982 +23.60%
2022 $327,800 $327,800 1.97 $6,458 +6.46%
2021 $282,800 $282,800 2.145 $6,066 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1380 Easton Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.42
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.47
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 0.76
Knollwood Elementary School 5 Public K-3 508 0.99
Martin Luther King Elementary School 7 Public 4-5 484 1.07

Nearest middle schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.42
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Girls School NR Private K-8 230 0.47
St. Frances Cabrini School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.07
Conackamack Middle School 6 Public 6-8 477 1.22

Nearest high schools

Nuview Academy NR Public K-12 54 0.42