Somerset County  »  08873  »  Elizabeth Ave  »  339 Elizabeth Ave

339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 493.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Sale date 04/03/2012
Sale price $645,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,651

Lot & Building Information for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Building sqft 2,756
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.38
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

• • Improvements for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 2,756 square feet and a current price per square foot of $234.

What is the market value of 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $900,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/03/2012 $645,000
01/26/1998 $315,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/03/2012 - D
04/09/2012 - R
01/26/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,102
Current property tax $15,651
Market value $900,000

Assessment History for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $900,000 $900,000 1.678 $15,102 -4.00%
2024 $900,000 $900,000 1.748 $15,732 -6.42%
2023 $900,000 $900,000 1.868 $16,812 -5.18%
2022 $900,000 $900,000 1.97 $17,730 +14.96%
2021 $719,000 $719,000 2.145 $15,423 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for 339 Elizabeth Avenue, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
327 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset 1,438 04/24/2009 $323,000
41 Griggs St, Somerset 1,806 10/07/1987 $138,000
39 Griggs St, Somerset 1,836 09/17/2020 $395,000
36 Griggs St, Somerset 1,836 01/10/2020 $400,000
26 Griggs St, Somerset 1,008 01/12/2015
31 Griggs St, Somerset 1,836 06/07/2019 $350,000
566 Nassau Ave, Somerset 01/13/2009 $2,800
305 Cedar Ave, Somerset 3,210 07/14/1997 $212,500
329 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset 08/02/2024 $185,000