Somerset County  »  08873  »  Stone Manor Dr  »  169 Stone Manor Dr

169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 507.25
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

Sale date 08/06/2004
Sale price $337,688
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,678

Lot & Building Information for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 1,690
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 2004

Bike Score

Zoning district Light Manufacturing (M-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was built in 2004 and has a total of 1,690 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $556,500, the tax amount paid for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 is $9,338.

When was 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 last sold and what was the last sale price?

169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 was last sold in 08/06/2004 for $337,688.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2004 $337,688

Title Documents for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/06/2004 - D
08/16/2004 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,338
Current property tax $9,678
Market value $556,500

Assessment History for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $556,500 $556,500 1.678 $9,338 +8.93%
2024 $490,400 $490,400 1.748 $8,572 +0.81%
2023 $455,200 $455,200 1.868 $8,503 +7.13%
2022 $402,900 $402,900 1.97 $7,937 -5.94%
2021 $393,400 $393,400 2.145 $8,438 -2.37%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 169 Stone Manor Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Thomas Edison EnergySmart Charter School 10 Charter K-12 604 0.79
Elizabeth Avenue Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 554 1.36
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian Academy NR Private K-12 80 1.39
Central Jersey College Prep Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,288 1.68

Sampson G Smith School 3 Public 6-8 706 2.02
Somerset Bible Baptist Christian AC NR Private K-12 82 2.12

Nearest high schools