Somerset County  »  07934  »  School House Rd  »  50 School House Rd

50 School House Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 School House Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 School House Road, Gladstone
Zip code 07934
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 514
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Sale date 01/29/2002
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $229,955

Lot & Building Information for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Building class Industrial-Other (331)
Acreage 10.431

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

• • Improvements for 50 School House Road, Gladstone , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 School House Road, Gladstone

What is the market value of 50 School House Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934?

The current market value is $13,223,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 School House Road, Gladstone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/29/2002 $1,000,000

Title Documents for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/29/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Access detailed property tax data for 50 School House Road, Gladstone, NJ 07934. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $221,889
Current property tax $229,955
Market value $13,223,400

Assessment History for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 School House Road, Gladstone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $13,223,400 $13,223,400 1.678 $221,889 -5.97%
2024 $13,500,000 $13,500,000 1.748 $235,980 -6.42%
2023 $13,500,000 $13,500,000 1.868 $252,180 +4.07%
2022 $12,300,000 $12,300,000 1.97 $242,310 +12.97%
2021 $10,000,000 $10,000,000 2.145 $214,500 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,293
Median age 48.4
Average household income $346,457
Family households 73.7%
Occupied housing units 514
Owner occupied units 92.2%
Average number of people per household 2.52
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $879,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 School House Road, Gladstone, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 School House Road, Gladstone to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 School House Road, Gladstone

Here are the neighbors for 50 School House Road, Gladstone.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Heller Park Ln, Somerset 12/31/2017
96 School House Rd, Gladstone 09/28/2021 $3,025,000
5 Jacob Rd, Somerset 2,246 11/21/2014 $347,500
8 Heller Park Ln, Somerset 389,880 09/05/2013 $1
20 Heller Park Ln, Somerset 12/31/2017
16 Heller Park Ln, Somerset 9,860 11/21/2024 $3,200,000
1 Jacob Rd, Somerset 2,136 08/13/2015 $350,000
1 Heller Park Ln, Somerset 308,605 04/07/2014 $13,500,000
14 School House Rd, Gladstone 224,360 05/11/2005 $70,679,463