100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset |
| Zip code | 08873 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Franklin Township |
| Block | 528.04 |
| Lot | 19.05 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
| Sale date | 12/22/2014 |
| Sale price | $3,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $99,123 |
Lot & Building Information for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
| Building sqft | 60,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 6.1 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
- • Improvements for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 60,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $58.
What is the market value of 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?The current market value is $5,700,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2014 | $3,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
Access detailed property tax data for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $95,646 |
| Current property tax | $99,123 |
| Market value | $5,700,000 |
Assessment History for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 1.678 | $95,646 | -4.00% |
| 2024 | $5,700,000 | $5,700,000 | 1.748 | $99,636 | +11.12% |
| 2023 | $4,800,000 | $4,800,000 | 1.868 | $89,664 | +3.44% |
| 2022 | $4,400,000 | $4,400,000 | 1.97 | $86,680 | -6.02% |
| 2021 | $4,300,000 | $4,300,000 | 2.145 | $92,235 | -2.37% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 56,327 |
| Median age | 40.4 |
| Average household income | $156,289 |
| Family households | 67.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 21,831 |
| Owner occupied units | 67.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.55 |
| Median year structure built | 1984 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $465,600 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $466,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset
Here are the neighbors for 100 Belmont Drive, Somerset.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 140 Belmont Dr, Somerset | 68,000 | ||
| 360 Campus Dr, Somerset | 46,280 | 08/27/2015 | $1,035,000 |
| 405 Queens Pl, Somerset | 988 | 02/02/1998 | $100 |
| 232 Campus Dr, Somerset | 1,147 | 04/12/2007 | $1 |
| 206 Pierce St, Somerset | 04/27/1987 | $33,500,000 | |
| 426 Elizabeth Ave, Somerset | 1,489 | 04/26/2024 | $380,000 |