Somerset County  »  08873  »  Campus Dr  »  399 Campus Dr

Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 399 Campus Drive, Somerset
Zip code 08873
County Somerset
Municipality Franklin Township
Block 530.04
Lot 4.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Sale date 04/27/2020
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $130,425

Lot & Building Information for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Building sqft 45,696
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 7.571
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

• • Improvements for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

How many sq. ft. does Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873 has a total of 45,696 square feet and a current price per square foot of $91.

What is the market value of Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873?

The current market value is $7,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/27/2020 $4,200,000
09/29/2014 $4,126,221
04/30/2012 $82,216,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/27/2020 - D
05/15/2020 - R
11/15/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
09/29/2014 - D
10/06/2014 - R
04/30/2012 - D
12/19/2005 - D
01/13/2006 - R
01/27/2005 - D
02/07/2005 - R
09/11/1998 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Access detailed property tax data for Campus Drive Executive Park - Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, NJ 08873. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $125,850
Current property tax $130,425
Market value $7,500,000

Assessment History for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 1.678 $125,850 -4.00%
2024 $7,500,000 $7,500,000 1.748 $131,100 -27.65%
2023 $9,700,000 $9,700,000 1.868 $181,196 -5.18%
2022 $9,700,000 $9,700,000 1.97 $191,090 +48.48%
2021 $6,000,000 $6,000,000 2.145 $128,700 -2.37%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 56,327
Median age 40.4
Average household income $156,289
Family households 67.3%
Occupied housing units 21,831
Owner occupied units 67.6%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $465,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $466,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 399 Campus Drive, Somerset

Here are the neighbors for Campus Drive Executive Park - 399 Campus Drive, Somerset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
580 Jerome Ave, Somerset 06/13/2018 $175,000
80 Cottontail Ln, Somerset 112,525 04/09/2025 $1,000
582 Jerome Ave, Somerset 2,556 12/06/2023 $535,000
605 Madison Ave, Somerset 1,344 12/27/1999 $110,000
3 Campus Dr, Somerset
351 Campus Dr, Somerset 71,288 08/31/2016 $5,735,000
589 Jerome Ave, Somerset 1,275 05/30/2024 $250,000
115 Campus Dr, Somerset 1,287 09/17/2013 $10
379 Campus Dr, Somerset 11/15/2016 $10