Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 W  »  392-394 Route 22 W

392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 1.01
Lot 2.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Sale date 12/15/2008
Sale price $1,470,000
Property tax $33,431

Lot & Building Information for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Building sqft 6,925
Building class Store
Acreage 1.474
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 6,925 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,510,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/2008 $1,470,000

Title Documents for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/15/2008 - D
12/19/2008 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $33,431
Market value $1,510,000

Assessment History for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,510,000 $1,510,000 2.214 $33,431 +1.07%
2023 $1,438,100 $1,438,100 2.3 $33,076 -2.25%
2022 $1,438,100 $1,438,100 2.353 $33,838 -7.62%
2021 $1,438,100 $1,438,100 2.547 $36,628 -2.86%
2020 $1,438,100 $1,438,100 2.622 $37,707 +14.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 392-394 Route 22 W, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
396 Route 22 W, Dunellen 5,230 09/22/2010 $997,500
398 Route 22 W, Bound Brook 8,307 10/02/2018 $1,500,000
376-382 Route 22 W, Dunellen 42,709
373 Route 22 E, Dunellen 08/21/2020 $390,000
371 Route 22 E, Dunellen 02/15/2017
365 Route 22 E, Dunellen 5,800 05/17/2022 $1,500,000
384-390 Route 22 W, Dunellen 10/18/1999 $1
375-377 Route 22 E, Bound Brook 08/04/2017
369 Route 22 E, Dunellen 5,931 07/07/2017