Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 E  »  287 Route 22 E

287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 5
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Sale date 04/20/2023
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $57,375

Lot & Building Information for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Building sqft 2,305
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.925
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 2,305 square feet and a current price per square foot of $748.

What is the year built & the current market value of 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,700,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/20/2023 $1,725,000
07/07/2015 $3,515,000
06/05/2014 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/20/2023 - D
07/07/2015 - D
07/14/2015 - R
06/05/2014 - D
06/18/2014 - R
09/11/2001 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $57,375
Market value $2,700,000

Assessment History for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.125 $57,375 -4.02%
2024 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.214 $59,778 -3.74%
2023 $2,700,000 $2,700,000 2.3 $62,100 +9.28%
2022 $2,415,000 $2,415,000 2.353 $56,825 -3.00%
2021 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 2.547 $58,581 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 287 Route 22 E, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
270 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 642 11/15/2024 $525,000
270 B Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen
273 B Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen
113 Cramer Ave, Dunellen 02/08/2019 $500,000
105 Cramer Ave, Dunellen 1,807 09/19/2008 $350,000
109 Cramer Ave, Dunellen 2,869 06/07/2016 $410,000
103 Cramer Ave, Dunellen 1,183 05/12/2025 $560,000
264 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,700 10/15/2018 $440,000
285 Route 22 E, Dunellen 03/27/2020 $320,000
275 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 08/03/2001