Somerset County  »  08812  »  Mountain Pkwy  »  111 Mountain Pkwy

111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 8
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

Sale date 09/20/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,353

Lot & Building Information for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

Building sqft 1,615
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residential (MD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,615 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $487,200, the tax amount paid for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $10,353.

When was 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 09/20/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/20/2017 $1
07/25/2012 $300,000
07/09/1971 $28,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/20/2017 - D
09/25/2017 - R
07/25/2012 - D
08/07/2012 - R
07/09/1971 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,353
Market value $487,200

Assessment History for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $487,200 $487,200 2.125 $10,353 +18.77%
2024 $393,700 $393,700 2.214 $8,717 -13.20%
2023 $436,600 $436,600 2.3 $10,042 +5.24%
2022 $405,500 $405,500 2.353 $9,541 +4.55%
2021 $358,300 $358,300 2.547 $9,126 -2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 111 Mountain Parkway, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parker Elementary School 3 Public K-3 176 0.78
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.95
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.95
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.97
Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.97
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 1.26
Von E Mauger Middle School 4 Public 6-8 474 1.43
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.64
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.87

Nearest high schools

Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 0.53
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 0.97
Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 1.22