2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Estel Place, Dunellen |
| Zip code | 08812 |
| County | Somerset |
| Municipality | Green Brook Township |
| Block | 11 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
| Sale date | 06/26/2008 |
| Sale price | $416,000 |
| Property tax | $12,600 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
| Building sqft | 1,884 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.344 |
| Year built | 1955 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
- • Improvements for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,884 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $569,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $12,093.
When was 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 06/26/2008 for $416,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $12,600 |
| Market value | $569,100 |
Assessment History for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $634,500 | $634,500 | 2.214 | $14,048 | +19.48% |
| 2023 | $511,200 | $511,200 | 2.3 | $11,758 | -1.05% |
| 2022 | $505,000 | $505,000 | 2.353 | $11,883 | -0.74% |
| 2021 | $470,000 | $470,000 | 2.547 | $11,971 | -2.86% |
| 2020 | $470,000 | $470,000 | 2.622 | $12,323 | +27.68% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Estel Place, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Giving Nest Preschool | NR | Private | PK-K | 170 | 0.66 |
| Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-4 | 381 | 0.68 |
| Parker Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-3 | 176 | 1.00 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lincoln Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 303 | 1.08 |
| Somerset Hills School | NR | Private | 3-11 | 96 | 1.26 |
| Green Brook Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 346 | 1.37 |
| Von E Mauger Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 474 | 1.72 |
| Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 356 | 1.76 |