Somerset County  »  08812  »  Greenbrook Rd  »  178 A Greenbrook Rd

178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 18
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Property tax $4,125

Lot & Building Information for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.27

Bike Score

Zoning district Medium Density Single Family Residential (MD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

What is the market value of 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

The current market value is $194,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,125
Market value $194,100

Assessment History for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $194,100 $194,100 2.125 $4,125 +64.14%
2024 $113,500 $113,500 2.214 $2,513 -3.74%
2023 $113,500 $113,500 2.3 $2,611 -2.25%
2022 $113,500 $113,500 2.353 $2,671 -7.62%
2021 $113,500 $113,500 2.547 $2,891 -2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 178 A Greenbrook Road, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.48
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.55
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.55
Precious Moments Academy NR Private PK-K 30 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.82
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 1.12
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.47
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.49
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.63

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.78