Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 E  »  235-243 Route 22 E

235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 19.02
Lot 18

Sales & Tax Overview for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Property tax $50,320

Lot & Building Information for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 4.324
Year built 1983

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

What is the year built & the current market value of 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,368,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/30/1982 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $50,320
Market value $2,368,000

Assessment History for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,368,000 $2,368,000 2.125 $50,320 +0.57%
2024 $2,260,000 $2,260,000 2.214 $50,036 -20.89%
2023 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.3 $63,250 -2.25%
2022 $2,750,000 $2,750,000 2.353 $64,708 -18.05%
2021 $3,100,000 $3,100,000 2.547 $78,957 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 235-243 Route 22 E, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4 Heritage Dr, Dunellen 1,580 11/24/2020 $425,000
233 Route 22 E, Dunellen
152 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 1,507 04/19/2018 $340,000
6 Heritage Dr, Dunellen 1,854 09/28/2007 $450,000
164 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 2,008 03/10/2010 $385,000
158 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 2,008 05/15/1992 $190,000
22 Heritage Dr, Dunellen 1,854 11/26/2008 $100
168 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 1,816 04/14/2022 $450,000
16 Heritage Dr, Dunellen 1,884 03/11/2003 $365,000