Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 E  »  245 Route 22 E

245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 20
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Sale date 01/03/2011
Sale price $19,300
Arm's length
Property tax $24,533

Lot & Building Information for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.482
Year built 2009

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

What is the year built & the current market value of 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,154,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2011 $19,300

Title Documents for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/07/2024 - D
01/03/2011 - D
01/14/2011 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,533
Market value $1,154,500

Assessment History for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,154,500 $1,154,500 2.125 $24,533 -3.64%
2024 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.214 $25,461 -3.74%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.3 $26,450 -2.25%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.353 $27,060 -7.62%
2021 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.547 $29,291 -2.86%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,224
Median age 42.9
Average household income $157,905
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 4,730
Owner occupied units 75.3%
Average number of people per household 2.98
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $434,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 245 Route 22 E, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Warrenville Rd, Dunellen 2,448 01/02/2011 $1
125 Warrenville Rd, Dunellen 1,119 06/25/1998 $163,000
152 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 1,507 04/19/2018 $340,000
233 Route 22 E, Dunellen
3 Renda Pl, Dunellen 3,226 02/23/2022 $680,000
1 B Renda Pl, Dunellen 2,421 04/14/2025 $215,414
158 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 2,008 05/15/1992 $190,000
164 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 2,008 03/10/2010 $385,000
168 Lenox Ave, Dunellen 1,816 04/14/2022 $450,000