Somerset County  »  08812  »  Route 22 E  »  263 Route 22 E

263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 24
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Sale date 05/28/2010
Sale price $1,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,675

Lot & Building Information for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Building sqft 5,934
Building class Store
Acreage 0.9
Year built 2009
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

How many sq. ft. does 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 has a total of 5,934 square feet and a current price per square foot of $261.

What is the year built & the current market value of 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 2009 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,250,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/28/2010 $1,550,000
06/01/2000 $439,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/28/2010 - D
07/07/2010 - R
06/01/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $27,675
Market value $1,250,000

Assessment History for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,250,000 $1,250,000 2.214 $27,675 +4.63%
2023 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.3 $26,450 -2.25%
2022 $1,150,000 $1,150,000 2.353 $27,060 -3.42%
2021 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.547 $28,017 -2.86%
2020 $1,100,000 $1,100,000 2.622 $28,842 -3.91%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 14,177
Median age 42
Average household income $159,122
Family households 77.2%
Occupied housing units 4,553
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1965
Median value for units with a mortgage $445,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $397,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 263 Route 22 E, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
251 Route 22 E, Dunellen 7,708 01/10/2024 $900,000
247 Route 22 E, Dunellen 14,871 04/15/2009 $276,500
274 Route 22 W, Dunellen 01/28/2016 $240,000
9 Wickett Ave, Dunellen 1,940 10/22/1985 $83,000
10 Wickett Ave, Dunellen 1,420 07/28/2015 $1
142 Mountain Pkwy, Dunellen 1,889 04/27/2001 $1
16 Renda Pl, Dunellen 2,039 11/07/2022 $680,250
255 Route 22 E, Dunellen 07/28/2015 $1
11-13 Wickett Ave, Dunellen 1,612 08/27/2003 $268,000