Somerset County  »  08812  »  Andrew St  »  18 Andrew St

18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen
Zip code 08812
County Somerset
Municipality Green Brook Township
Block 59
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Sale date 03/18/2024
Sale price $515,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,452

Lot & Building Information for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Building sqft 1,215
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Single Family Residential (HD)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

• • Improvements for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812?

18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,215 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $444,800, the tax amount paid for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 is $9,452.

When was 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 last sold and what was the last sale price?

18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812 was last sold in 03/18/2024 for $515,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/18/2024 $515,000
02/11/1993 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/18/2024 - D
02/11/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, NJ 08812. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,452
Market value $444,800

Assessment History for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $444,800 $444,800 2.125 $9,452 -11.13%
2024 $480,400 $480,400 2.214 $10,636 +18.12%
2023 $391,500 $391,500 2.3 $9,005 -3.58%
2022 $396,900 $396,900 2.353 $9,339 -3.69%
2021 $380,700 $380,700 2.547 $9,696 -2.86%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Irene E Feldkirchner Elementary School 7 Public PK, K-4 381 0.13
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.36
The Giving Nest Preschool NR Private PK-K 170 0.36
Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Green Brook Middle School 6 Public 5-8 346 0.62
Lincoln Middle School 3 Public 6-8 303 0.67
Plainfield Academy for the Arts & Advanced Studies 5 Public 7-12 356 1.11
Our Lady of Fatima School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.67
New Life Christian School NR Private PK, K-9 0 1.93

Nearest high schools

Dunellen High School 3 Public 9-12 389 0.64
Middlesex High School 4 Public 9-12 619 1.50
Somerset Hills School NR Private 3-11 96 1.99
Queen City Academy Charter School 6 Charter K-12 403 2.46

Neighbors for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen

Here are the neighbors for 18 Andrew Street, Dunellen.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 School St, Dunellen 1,451 06/08/1987 $142,500
12 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,791 06/11/2001 $167,500
23 Park Ave, Dunellen 810 10/15/2021 $390,000
20 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,417 07/26/2002 $190,000
19 School St, Dunellen 1,554 03/10/2017 $301,000
9 School St, Dunellen 1,344 09/12/1975 $51,000
17 Park Ave, Dunellen 992 07/31/2023 $100
14 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,365 12/20/1985 $84,000
10 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,365 07/21/1978 $43,000
2 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,365 10/24/2018 $243,000
8 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,489 11/18/2004 $300,000
22 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,635 04/08/2016 $375,000
19 Park Ave, Dunellen 1,510 06/21/1996 $164,000
15-17 School St, Dunellen 1,080 02/08/2007 $100
16 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,349 11/23/1973 $35,000
13 School St, Dunellen 1,407 07/15/2020 $400,000
6 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,469 03/10/2004 $282,000
4 Andrew St, Dunellen 1,365 10/18/1991 $173,500
124 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,328 03/04/2022 $390,000
122 Greenbrook Rd, Dunellen 1,593 06/12/2020 $415,000